Login
Create an Account
SportsEngine
skip navigation
Phenom Sports
Search
Search
Regular Season
2016
2016
x
Regular Season
Buckeye Baseball League
Home
Game Schedule
Standings
March
Wed
2
1 Gm
Wed
16
1 Gm
April
Sat
9
1 Gm
Tue
12
4 Gms
Wed
13
3 Gms
Thu
14
10 Gms
Fri
15
5 Gms
Sat
16
12 Gms
Sun
17
6 Gms
Mon
18
13 Gms
Tue
19
21 Gms
Wed
20
14 Gms
Thu
21
13 Gms
Fri
22
1 Gm
Sat
23
8 Gms
Sun
24
13 Gms
Mon
25
7 Gms
Tue
26
18 Gms
Wed
27
11 Gms
Thu
28
6 Gms
Fri
29
4 Gms
Sat
30
18 Gms
May
Sun
1
2 Gms
Mon
2
4 Gms
Tue
3
20 Gms
Wed
4
9 Gms
Thu
5
21 Gms
Fri
6
5 Gms
Sat
7
25 Gms
Sun
8
2 Gms
Mon
9
16 Gms
Tue
10
22 Gms
Wed
11
11 Gms
Thu
12
23 Gms
Fri
13
4 Gms
Sat
14
4 Gms
Sun
15
5 Gms
Mon
16
16 Gms
Tue
17
21 Gms
Wed
18
13 Gms
Thu
19
24 Gms
Fri
20
4 Gms
Sat
21
16 Gms
Sun
22
13 Gms
Mon
23
21 Gms
Tue
24
21 Gms
Wed
25
15 Gms
Thu
26
25 Gms
Fri
27
9 Gms
Sat
28
4 Gms
Sun
29
1 Gm
Mon
30
2 Gms
Tue
31
32 Gms
June
Wed
1
23 Gms
Thu
2
21 Gms
Fri
3
7 Gms
Sat
4
12 Gms
Sun
5
10 Gms
Mon
6
18 Gms
Tue
7
28 Gms
Wed
8
16 Gms
Thu
9
29 Gms
Fri
10
3 Gms
Sat
11
11 Gms
Sun
12
11 Gms
Mon
13
24 Gms
Tue
14
28 Gms
Wed
15
19 Gms
Thu
16
18 Gms
Fri
17
4 Gms
Sat
18
8 Gms
Sun
19
3 Gms
Mon
20
14 Gms
Tue
21
29 Gms
Wed
22
19 Gms
Thu
23
19 Gms
Fri
24
4 Gms
Sat
25
6 Gms
Sun
26
8 Gms
Mon
27
13 Gms
Tue
28
26 Gms
Wed
29
16 Gms
Thu
30
14 Gms
July
Fri
1
3 Gms
Sat
2
2 Gms
Sun
3
2 Gms
Tue
5
4 Gms
Wed
6
8 Gms
Thu
7
8 Gms
Fri
8
2 Gms
Mon
11
4 Gms
Wed
13
1 Gm
Thu
14
2 Gms
Fri
15
1 Gm
Sun
17
1 Gm
Thu
21
1 Gm
Saturday, April 30, 2016
By Date
Box Scores
Visitor
V
Home
H
Location
Status
Willoughby Wildcats
1
Geauga Knights Gold
0
North Coast River Bandits
17
Hudson Fury
4
Colony South
Willoughby Wildcats
17
Andy's Niners
2
Force Blue Sox
17
Aurora Green
8
Field 13 at Sunny Lake, East Mennonite Road
Golden Spikes
9
Geauga Knights
4
Claridon Township Park (#1)
The Wolverines
6
McMinn Falcons
9
McMinn #1
Warriors Baseball Club
0
Chagrin Falls Tigers
7
River Run Park
Chagrin Falls Tigers
5
Shaker Raiders
6
Aurora Green
10
Nordonia Knights (R)
6
Mentor Red
3
Geauga Knights
11
Claridon Recreation Park
Kenston Red
10
Aurora Green
6
Sunny Lake Field #13, 886 E. Mennonite Rd. Aurora
McMinn Falcons
7
The Wolverines
0
McMinn #1
Shaker Raiders
21
Aurora Green
9
Sunny Lake Park Field #14
Geauga Knights
13
Golden Spikes
14
Claridon Township Park (#1)
Aurora Athletics
8
Players I Bulls
2
T G Young Park # 3
Andy's 9ers
11
Chardon Hilltoppers
12
Kawalec Field 12210 Auburn Road Behind Fire Station
Aurora Outlaws
26
Shaker Raiders
16
Kenston Bombers
7
Ohio Venom
12
McMinn
Printable Version
Search